Welcome Bonus 100% up to $500 AUD

Plus 100 free spins on selected pokies

Winmate88 $150 Deposit Bonus: How the Offer Works

Looking at the Winmate88 $150 Deposit Bonus? The closest current welcome deal matches your first deposit at 100% up to $500, with 100 free spins on selected pokies also available. Here is how to claim it, clear the wagering and move your funds towards a payout.

New & Popular

Mystery Coin 243

Mystery Coin 243

1spin4win

Deep Descent

Deep Descent

relax

Cabaret Royale

Cabaret Royale

mancala

Flame Rush

Flame Rush

onlyplay

777 Strike

777 Strike

redtiger

Coins Sniffer Hold And Win

Coins Sniffer Hold And Win

1spin4win

The welcome offer: what a $150 deposit can give you

With a $150 first deposit, the 100% match adds another $150 in bonus funds. That gives you $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds to play with before the wagering target is completed. The maximum match is $500, and the qualifying minimum deposit is $10.

Quick links
ItemTerm
Deposit example$150
Bonus match$150
Combined funds$300
Wagering requirement6× deposit plus bonus
Free spins package100 free spins on selected pokies
Free spins qualifying deposit$20

A $150 deposit also clears the $20 qualifying amount for the free spins part of the package. The spins apply to selected slot games. The bonus funds convert to cash after the turnover target has been reached and verification has been approved.

The $150 example in one line

Deposit $150, receive $150 in bonus funds, and work towards the required turnover on the combined $300 amount.

How to claim the bonus after registering

You need to be at least 18 to register and claim a promotion. Winmate88 uses a short online sign-up process, followed by email confirmation. Have your basic details ready so you can move from registration to the cashier without unnecessary stops.

  1. Open the registration form

    Visit the Winmate88 website and select the Sign Up or Register button on the homepage.

  2. Create your account

    Enter your email address, preferred username and password.

  3. Add your personal details

    Provide your full name, date of birth and contact number, then agree to the terms and conditions.

  4. Confirm your email

    Open the message sent to your inbox and use the confirmation link.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Choose a payment method, enter at least $10 for the welcome match, or at least $20 if you want the 100 free spins included.

  6. Check the bonus balance

    Once the deposit is processed, review the bonus balance and promotion terms before starting play.

Registration usually takes under five minutes. Identity documents are required during verification, so completing KYC early is a sensible move. It can help avoid a delay when you later request your first Withdrawal.

Wagering on a $150 deposit: the maths made simple

The welcome requirement is 6× the combined deposit and bonus amount. For the $150 example, the calculation is $150 deposit plus $150 bonus, multiplied by six. That creates a total turnover target of $1,800.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$150
Welcome bonus$150
Combined amount$300
Turnover target$300 × 6
Required wagering$1,800

Turnover means the total amount placed in qualifying wagers, not the amount you lose. For example, placing $30 in wagers ten times would create $300 of turnover. You would continue until the full $1,800 target is reached, subject to the games and bet rules attached to the promotion.

Keep the target visible

Write down the starting target and update it as you play. A simple running total makes it easier to see how much qualifying turnover remains.

Maximum bet rules apply during bonus play, and game limitations or exclusions can affect which wagers count. Check the promotion terms before choosing a game. Bonus winnings become withdrawable cash once the turnover target is complete and account verification has been approved.

Free spins and other promotions available to players

The welcome package includes 100 free spins on selected pokies when the qualifying deposit is at least $20. A $150 deposit meets that condition. The spins are separate from the cash match in practical terms, so keep an eye on both the bonus balance and the free-spin activity when you begin.

Winmate88 also offers Reload Bonuses for returning players who make later deposits. Seasonal promotions and special events can include slot deals, free spins on featured titles and sports promotions linked to the NRL finals, AFL Grand Final and international cricket.

There is also a no deposit bonus available, along with cashback offers for active players during a losing streak. If you use a promotion, treat it as entertainment value rather than a way to remove the normal risk of gambling. Real-money play can still result in losses.

  • Choose the $150 deposit example if you want a clear match calculation.
  • Use at least $20 if you want the free spins part of the welcome package.
  • Review maximum bet rules before placing bonus wagers.
  • Check whether the game you choose counts towards the turnover.
  • Complete identity verification before requesting a payout.

Which games can you play while using the offer?

The casino combines pokies, table games, live dealer titles, keno, virtual sports, bingo, video poker, crash games and scratch cards. Non-live casino games use RNG technology, while the live section is powered by Evolution Gaming and Ezugi.

The slot library includes games from Pragmatic Play, Microgaming and Evoplay. Featured titles include Gates of Olympus, Sweet Bonanza, Starlight Princess and Wanted Dead or a Wild. Table options include Classic, Multi-hand and European Blackjack, plus European, American and French Roulette.

For live play, you can find live blackjack, live roulette, live baccarat, Crazy Time and Lightning Roulette. Remember that bonus terms can limit or exclude certain games. The game list and the promotion rules should be considered together before you start counting turnover.

Deposits and payouts for Australian players

Transactions are processed in Australian dollars. PayID is the quickest deposit option, with deposits near-instant and withdrawals generally arriving within 1-24 hours. The cashier shows the current minimum deposit for the method you select.

MethodDeposit timingWithdrawal timing
PayIDNear-instant1-24 hours
Bank transfer1-3 business days3-5 business days
Bitcoin or USDT30 minutes to a few hours30 minutes to a few hours
Visa or MastercardInstant2-5 business days
Skrill, Neteller or PayPalInstantWithin 24 hours

There is no win limit published. Withdrawals can be made through PayID, bank transfer, cryptocurrency, cards and e-wallets. KYC documents are required, including identity documents, and completing that process early can help prevent delays on a first withdrawal.

Do not request a payout too early

Welcome bonus funds need to meet the 6× turnover target first. Bonus winnings become withdrawable after the target is complete and verification has been approved.

Mobile play, support and account controls

You can use the casino through a mobile-optimised browser on iOS and Android. There is no dedicated native app through the App Store or Google Play, but either device can add the website to its home screen for quicker access. Live betting and live dealer games work in the mobile browser, with a stable internet connection recommended.

Support is available 24/7 through live chat, email and telephone support for Australia. Live chat is the fastest option, with an average response under two minutes, while email replies typically arrive within 24 hours.

Your account includes responsible gambling tools such as deposit limits, session breaks and help resources. Two-factor authentication is available depending on your account settings. These controls are worth using before you deposit, particularly if you are setting a personal budget for the $150 promotion.

$150 Deposit Bonus: your questions

How much bonus do I receive on a $150 deposit?

The 100% match adds $150 in bonus funds to a $150 first deposit, creating $300 in combined deposit and bonus funds.

How much wagering is required on a $150 deposit?

The requirement is 6× the combined deposit and bonus. On $150 plus $150, the target is $1,800 in turnover.

Does a $150 deposit qualify for the free spins?

Yes. The free-spin part of the welcome package requires a qualifying deposit of $20, so a $150 deposit meets that amount. The package includes 100 free spins on selected pokies.

Can I withdraw the bonus immediately?

Bonus funds must first meet the 6× turnover target. Bonus winnings can then become withdrawable once account verification has been approved.

Which payment method is fastest for withdrawals?

PayID withdrawals generally arrive within 1-24 hours. Cryptocurrency withdrawals usually take 30 minutes to a few hours, while e-wallet withdrawals arrive within 24 hours.

What documents are needed for a first payout?

KYC documents and identity documents are required for verification. Completing verification early can help avoid delays when your first withdrawal is processed.

Can I play on my phone?

Yes. Mobile play works through a browser-optimised website on iOS and Android. You can add it to your home screen, and live dealer games work in the mobile browser.

How can I get help with a bonus question?

Support is available 24/7 through live chat, email and telephone support for Australia. Live chat has an average response time under two minutes.